Class of 2022 Senior Breakfast
Wed. May 18th - we celebrated our seniors! We kicked off the day by honoring some of the Class of 2022’s many accomplishments at our Senior Awards Breakfast.
Awards and names are listed below each picture.
Students graduating Summa Cum Laude (L-R): Matthew T., Danette S., Anna S., Morgan K., Brevyn N., Tristan L., Zaylei E., Emma S.
Not Pictured: Andreah B.
Students graduating Magna Cum Laude (L-R): Chase W., Landon N., Tinley W., Laura G., Madison F., Cole M., Emma B., Tysyn M., Ronan A., Jocelyn D., Peri A., Jackson F., Eli B.
Not Pictures: Lacy D., Landrey F., Delaney F.
Students graduating Cum Laude (L-R): Cameron F., Nicholas W., Cameron B., Karsyn W., Logan O., Kelsey W., Ryan M., Serenity L.
Not Pictured: Quentin A., Cheyenne F., Harley P.
Morgan-Scott CEO Students (L-R): Danette S., Brevyn N., Morgan K., Tysyn M., Peri A., Laura G., Emma B., Anna S., Eli B., Tristan L.
Art Department Award: Madison F.
American Sign Language Department Award: Kelsey W.
Cougar Talk Anchors (L-R): Morgan K., Serenity L., Emma S.
English Department Award (L-R): Danette S., Jocelyn D.
Math Department Award: Matthew T.
Office Aide Award: Jocelyn D.
Physical Education Department Award (L-R): Landon N. (Athletic Enhancement), Zaylei E.
Not Pictured: Landrey F.
Science Department Award: Emma S.
Social Studies Department Award (L-R): Danette S., Jocelyn D.
Spanish Department Award (L-R): Laura G., Matthew T.
Vocational Department Awards (L-R): Cameron B. (Woodworking), Amber C. (Family Consumer Science), Matthew T. (Auto Mechanics), Serenity L. (Business), Peri A. (Agriculture)
SAT English Award (L-R): Tinley W., Landon N., Tristan L., Logan O., Madison F., Cameron F., Peri A., Eli B., Laura G., Emma S., Nicholas W., Cole M.
SAT English and Math Award (L-R): Chase W., Danette S., Zaylei E., Matthew T.
Illinois State Scholars (L-R): Danette S., Matthew T.
West Central Athletes (Winchester)
Seated (L-R): Landon N., Bryce C., Cole M., Tysyn M., Madison F., Eli B., Jack F.
Standing (L-R): Tinley W., Kelsey W., Peri A., Nicholas W., Cameron B., Jackson F., Ryan M., Karsyn W., Brock I., Zaylei W., Parker H., Laura G., Colten W., Tristan L., Matthew T., Danette S., Anna S., Morgan K., Brevyn N., Emma S., Connar C., Jocelyn D.
Rotary Scholar Athlete Award: Emma S.
Citizenship Awards (L-R): Tysyn M. (SAR Outstanding Citizen), Peri A. (DAR Good Citizen)
Military Service Commitment (L-R): Karsyn W., Zaylei E.
CONGRATULATIONS to all of our seniors and we wish them the best for their future.